Quiver

Specialized2019

2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp

TrailE-bike

The 2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes. Reach 415 to 480 mm, stack 606 to 647 mm. The Turbo Levo Comp build comes with SRAM GX shifting and Specialized Butcher tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2019
Frame
Comp
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM GX
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1202A 435mmB 606mmJ 1202mmH 455mmK 27mmC 600mmD 66.0°E 74.8°F 95mmG 410mmN 348mmL 760mmM 560mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)415435455480
Stack(mm)606606634647
Head tube angle(°)66.0466.0466.0466.04
Seat tube angle(°)75.0474.7974.4874.14
Effective top tube(mm)577600631664
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1182120212351266
BB drop(mm)27272727
BB height(mm)347.5347.5347.5347.5
Standover(mm)760760781787
Seat tube length(mm)380410455505
Fork length(mm)560560560560
Head tube length(mm)9595125140

Stock build

15 parts

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 35mm

Drivetrain

Shifter
SRAM GX
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
SRAM PG-1130
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 11-42
KMC X11ET
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11

Powertrain

Specialized 2.1
MotorFrom the manufacturer: Sustained power 250 W
BatteryFrom the manufacturer: Capacity 500 Wh

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Width 2.6From the manufacturer: Bead FoldingFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready 2Bliss ReadyWeight ~1060 g

Brakes

SRAM Guide RE
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 4

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Dropper post
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Clamp style Two-Bolt

Keep your Turbo Levo Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp in size L?
In size L, reach is 455 mm and stack is 634 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp?
The head tube angle is 66.04 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Specialized Turbo Levo Comp ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Revelation, SRAM S700, Specialized 2.1, and Specialized Butcher.
Which years of the Specialized Turbo Levo are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Turbo Levo for 2019, 2027, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play