Quiver

Specialized2025

2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection

Reach 375 to 450 mm, stack 600 to 698 mm.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2025
Frame
SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1132A 405mmB 628mmJ 1132mmH 465mmD 69.0°E 74.0°F 186mmG 440mmL 781mmM 430mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)375405430450
Stack(mm)600628660698
Head tube angle(°)69696969
Seat tube angle(°)74747474
Chainstay length(mm)465465465465
Wheelbase(mm)1092113211701204
Standover(mm)755781824869
Seat tube length(mm)410440490540
Fork length(mm)430430430430
Head tube length(mm)155.55185.55220.55Not available
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

The stock build is under review.

Keep your Turbo Vado SL 2 Carbon LTD Forward 50 Collection in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection in size L?
In size L, reach is 430 mm and stack is 660 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Specialized Turbo Vado SL Carbon LTD Forward Collection?
The head tube angle is 69 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Specialized Turbo Vado are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Turbo Vado for 2025, 2027, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, and 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play