Quiver

Surly2016

2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck

Reach 388.4 to 467.5 mm, stack 592 to 610.5 mm.

Source: surlybikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Surly
Model year
2016
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
surlybikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck geometry drawing, size Medium (18)Side view of the 2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck frame in size Medium (18), drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1141A 425mmB 601mmJ 1141mmH 450mmK 60mmD 68.0°E 72.5°F 110mmG 427mmL 779mmM 483mm
Geometry drawing, size Medium (18), to scale.
2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck geometry by size
MeasurementXSMALLSmall (16)Medium (18)Large (20)xLarge (22)xxLarge (22L)
Reach(mm)388.4403.4425.4440.4452.5467.5
Stack(mm)592.0592601.2601.2610.5610.5
Head tube angle(°)68.068.068.068.068.068.0
Seat tube angle(°)72.572.572.572.572.572.5
Chainstay length(mm)450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0450.0
Wheelbase(mm)1100.01115.01140.81155.81171.01186.6
BB drop(mm)60.060.060.060.060.060.0
Standover(mm)711.2744.3779.2807.8840.2840.2
Seat tube length(mm)298.6376.4427.2478.0528.8528.8
Fork length(mm)483.0483.0483.0483.0483.0483.0
Head tube length(mm)100.0100.0110.0110.0120.0120.0

Stock build

No stock build on file yet.

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Keep your Ice Cream Truck in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck?
Geometry is listed for XSMALL, Small (16), Medium (18), Large (20), xLarge (22), and xxLarge (22L).
What are the reach and stack of the 2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck in size Large (20)?
In size Large (20), reach is 440.4 mm and stack is 601.2 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Surly Ice Cream Truck?
The head tube angle is 68.0 degrees in every size.
Which years of the Surly Ice Cream Truck are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Surly Ice Cream Truck for 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play