Quiver

Trek2010

2010 Trek 2.5

Reach 374 to 392 mm, stack 534 to 595 mm. The 2.5 build comes with Shimano Ultegra shifting.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
2.5
Model year
2010
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Trek 2.5 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Reach(mm)374382392
Stack(mm)534554595
Head tube angle(°)72.173.073.8
Effective top tube(mm)516538572
Chainstay length(mm)408409411
Wheelbase(mm)972980992
BB height(mm)264266268
Standover(mm)707742785
Seat tube length(mm)476506553
Head tube length(mm)130150190

Stock build

8 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha
Frame

Drivetrain

Shimano Ultegra
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Derailleur
Shimano 105
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount

Brakes

Shimano Ultegra
Brake

Cockpit

Handlebar

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your 2.5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Trek 2.5?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What are the reach and stack of the 2010 Trek 2.5 in size S?
In size S, reach is 382 mm and stack is 554 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Trek 2.5?
The head tube angle is 73.0 degrees in size S.
What does the 2010 Trek 2.5 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha, Shimano Ultegra, Shimano Ultegra, and Bontrager VR.
Which years of the Trek 2.5 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 2.5 for 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play