Quiver

Trek2005

2005 Trek 2300 WSD T

The 2300 WSD T build comes with Shimano Ultegra T shifting and Bontrager Race Lite wheels.

Source: media.trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2005
Geometry labels
43, 47, 51, 54, and 56
Source
media.trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2005 Trek 2300 WSD T geometry by size
Measurement4347515456
Effective top tube(mm)485497506527560
Chainstay length(mm)412412417417417
Wheelbase(mm)952956977980994
BB height(mm)265267267266268
Standover(mm)683713743772792
Head tube length(mm)116125Not available125141
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

12 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Shimano Ultegra
Brake

Seatpost & Saddle

SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Length 250mm

Keep your 2300 WSD T in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2005 Trek 2300 WSD T?
Geometry is listed for 43, 47, 51, 54, and 56.
What does the 2005 Trek 2300 WSD T ship with?
The stock build includes Bontrager Race Lite, Shimano Ultegra STI, Bontrager Race Lite, and Shimano Ultegra.
Which years of the Trek 2300 WSD T are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 2300 WSD T for 2005.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play