Quiver

Trek2005

2005 Trek 4500

The 4500 build comes with Shimano AceraX shifting and Shimano M495 wheels.

Source: media.trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
4500
Model year
2005
Drivetrain
Shimano AceraX
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
media.trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2005 Trek 4500 geometry by size
Measurement13161819.52122.524
Effective top tube(mm)520550560580600610615
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)1012103510471063108410891090
BB height(mm)287291293293293295297
Standover(mm)655706746776807839870
Head tube length(mm)105105125145165185205

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Alivio
Shifter
Shimano AceraX
Derailleur
Cassette
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 170mm

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your 4500 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2005 Trek 4500?
Geometry is listed for 13, 16, 18, 19.5, 21, 22.5, and 24.
What does the 2005 Trek 4500 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Judy TT, Shimano Alivio, Shimano M495, and Bontrager Crowbar Sport.
Which years of the Trek 4500 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 4500 for 2005, 2010, and 2004.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play