Quiver

Trek2005

2005 Trek 4500E WSD

The 4500E WSD build comes with Shimano Alivio shifting and Shimano RM-60 hub wheels.

Source: media.trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2005
Geometry labels
14, 16, and 18
Drivetrain
Shimano Alivio
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
media.trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2005 Trek 4500E WSD geometry by size
Measurement141618
Effective top tube(mm)518532563
Chainstay length(mm)424424424
Wheelbase(mm)101810231051
BB height(mm)289289293
Standover(mm)670701741
Head tube length(mm)9090105

Stock build

10 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
Shimano Alivio
Derailleur
Cassette
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 170mm

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your 4500E WSD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2005 Trek 4500E WSD?
Geometry is listed for 14, 16, and 18.
What does the 2005 Trek 4500E WSD ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Judy TT, Shimano Deore, Shimano RM-60 hub, and Bontrager Crowbar Sport.
Which years of the Trek 4500E WSD are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 4500E WSD for 2005.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play