Quiver

Trek1996

1996 Trek 5020 Kit

The 5020 Kit build comes with Shimano 105SC shifting and Continental Super Sport Ultra tires.

Source: media.trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
1996
Drivetrain
Shimano 105SC
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
media.trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

1996 Trek 5020 Kit geometry by size
Measurement50525456586062
Effective top tube(mm)531528545560570580590
Chainstay length(mm)408408410410412412412
Wheelbase(mm)97998298798699410011006
BB height(mm)266266266268268268268
Standover(mm)749759773793811830848
Head tube length(mm)9797104121140158177

Stock build

9 parts

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Shimano HG 70
Cassette

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Keep your 5020 Kit in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 1996 Trek 5020 Kit?
Geometry is listed for 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, and 62.
What does the 1996 Trek 5020 Kit ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105SC STI Dual Control, Continental Super Sport Ultra, and Shimano 105SC.
Which years of the Trek 5020 Kit are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 5020 Kit for 1996.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play