Quiver

Trek2011

2011 Trek 7500 WSD

The 7500 WSD build comes with Shimano Alivio shifting and Shimano RM60 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2011
Geometry labels
XS, S, and M
Drivetrain
Shimano Alivio
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2011 Trek 7500 WSD geometry by size
MeasurementXSSM
Head tube angle(°)70.570.570.5
Effective top tube(mm)535545570
Chainstay length(mm)445445445
Wheelbase(mm)104210591078
BB height(mm)285285285
Standover(mm)520520520
Head tube length(mm)160170170

Stock build

13 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Alivio
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
Shimano Alivio
Derailleur
Shimano Deore
Derailleur
SRAM PG-950
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your 7500 WSD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2011 Trek 7500 WSD?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, and M.
What is the head tube angle of the 2011 Trek 7500 WSD?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2011 Trek 7500 WSD ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha, Bontrager SPA, Shimano Alivio, and Shimano RM60.
Which years of the Trek 7500 WSD are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 7500 WSD for 2011 and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play