Quiver

Trek2020

2020 Trek 920

Gravel

The 2020 Trek 920 sits more upright than most gravel bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 385 to 405 mm, stack 556 to 642 mm. The 920 build comes with SRAM X-5 shifting and Bontrager Duster Elite wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
920
Model year
2020
Type
Gravel
Drivetrain
SRAM X-5
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Trek 920 geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)385388392395402405
Stack(mm)556567583608627642
Head tube angle(°)70.070.571.071.371.371.5
Effective top tube(mm)540551562578594604
Chainstay length(mm)465465465465465465
Wheelbase(mm)107210741079108811001107
BB drop(mm)858585858585
BB height(mm)283283283283283283
Standover(mm)722743760778796817
Seat tube length(mm)440470490510530560
Head tube length(mm)95105120145165180

Stock build

11 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha
Frame

Drivetrain

Shifter
Derailleur
Derailleur
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 10

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Bontrager Comp VR-C
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your 920 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Trek 920?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Trek 920 in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 395 mm and stack is 608 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Trek 920?
The head tube angle is 71.3 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2020 Trek 920 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha, SRAM S700, Bontrager Duster Elite, and SRAM S700.
Which years of the Trek 920 are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek 920 for 2020, 2021, 2019, 2018, and 1998.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play