Quiver

Trek2024

2024 Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen

E-bike

Reach 402 to 408 mm, stack 597 to 653 mm. The Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen 2 build comes with Bontrager Line TLR 30 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2024
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)402405408
Stack(mm)597621653
Head tube angle(°)69.069.570.0
Effective top tube(mm)584595608
Chainstay length(mm)487487487
Wheelbase(mm)113911421154
BB drop(mm)606060
BB height(mm)295295295
Standover(mm)706710756
Seat tube length(mm)450446491
Head tube length(mm)140165195

Stock build

3 parts

Suspension

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Rim material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 28

Keep your Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen 2 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen in size M?
In size M, reach is 405 mm and stack is 621 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2024 Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen 2 ship with?
The stock build includes SR Suntour XCR-32 and Bontrager Line TLR 30.
Which years of the Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Allant+ 7S Midstep Gen for 2024 and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play