Quiver

Trek2012

2012 Trek Allant WSD

The Allant WSD build comes with Shimano M191 shifting and Formula FM21 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2012
Geometry labels
15", 17.5", and 20"
Drivetrain
Shimano M191
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2012 Trek Allant WSD geometry by size
Measurement15"17.5"20"
Head tube angle(°)70.570.571.5
Effective top tube(mm)543548568
Chainstay length(mm)445445445
Wheelbase(mm)105610571057
BB height(mm)285285285
Standover(mm)627632636
Seat tube length(mm)381445508
Head tube length(mm)130150170

Stock build

12 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Altus EF51
Shifter
Derailleur
Derailleur
Shimano HG20
Cassette
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Allant WSD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2012 Trek Allant WSD?
Geometry is listed for 15", 17.5", and 20".
What is the head tube angle of the 2012 Trek Allant WSD?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size 17.5".
What does the 2012 Trek Allant WSD ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha, Trek High-tensile, Shimano Altus EF51, and Formula FM21.
Which years of the Trek Allant WSD are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Allant WSD for 2012, 2014, and 2013.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play