Quiver

Trek2010

2010 Trek Belleville

The Belleville build comes with Shimano Nexus 3 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2010
Geometry labels
46, 51, 55, 59, and 64
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Trek Belleville geometry by size
Measurement4651555964
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.069.069.0
Effective top tube(mm)570575590605625
Chainstay length(mm)448448448448448
Wheelbase(mm)10621067108411001122
BB height(mm)285285285285285
Standover(mm)706736764802849
Head tube length(mm)100100130170220

Stock build

5 parts

Drivetrain

Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Belleville in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Trek Belleville?
Geometry is listed for 46, 51, 55, 59, and 64.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Trek Belleville?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2010 Trek Belleville ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Nexus 3, Shimano Nexus 3, and Bontrager Nebula Eco.
Which years of the Trek Belleville are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Belleville for 2010, 2012, and 2011.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play