Quiver

Trek2016

2016 Trek Chelsea Women's

The Chelsea 8 Women's build comes with Shimano Acera M360 shifting and Bontrager AW1 Hard-Case Lite tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Chelsea
Model year
2016
Frame
Women's
Geometry labels
49, 53, and 56
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2016 Trek Chelsea Women's geometry by size
Measurement495356
Head tube angle(°)70.771.272.0
Effective top tube(mm)533553573
Chainstay length(mm)435435435
Wheelbase(mm)102510331035
BB height(mm)277277277
Standover(mm)646643643
Seat tube length(mm)490530560
Head tube length(mm)114133155

Stock build

Chelsea 8 Women's14 parts

Frame

Trek Mixtie
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Acera M360
Derailleur
Cassette
KMC X9
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Links 114
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Chelsea 8 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Chelsea 9 Women's12 parts

Frame

Trek Mixtie
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Cassette
KMC X9
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Links 114
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Chelsea 9 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2016 Trek Chelsea Women's?
Geometry is listed for 49, 53, and 56.
What is the head tube angle of the 2016 Trek Chelsea Women's?
The head tube angle is 71.2 degrees in size 53.
What does the 2016 Trek Chelsea 8 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Mixtie, Trek High-tensile, Shimano Acera M310, and Bontrager AW1 Hard-Case Lite.
Which years of the Trek Chelsea are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Chelsea for 2016 and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play