Quiver

Trek2014

2014 Trek Cronus CX Pro

Reach 359 to 383 mm, stack 527 to 603 mm. The Cronus CX Pro build comes with Shimano 105 shifting and Bontrager CX3 tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2014
Geometry labels
50, 52, 54, 56, and 58
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2014 Trek Cronus CX Pro geometry by size
Measurement5052545658
Reach(mm)359366372378383
Stack(mm)527547563584603
Head tube angle(°)72.072.072.072.072.0
Effective top tube(mm)509524537553568
Chainstay length(mm)430430430430430
Wheelbase(mm)982996100710201033
BB drop(mm)6464626262
Standover(mm)760780799821843
Seat tube length(mm)506529548572595
Head tube length(mm)105126145167193

Stock build

11 parts

Frame

Trek OCLV
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano 105
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 138 g
SRAM PG-1050
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Cronus CX Pro in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2014 Trek Cronus CX Pro?
Geometry is listed for 50, 52, 54, 56, and 58.
What are the reach and stack of the 2014 Trek Cronus CX Pro in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 372 mm and stack is 563 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2014 Trek Cronus CX Pro?
The head tube angle is 72.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2014 Trek Cronus CX Pro ship with?
The stock build includes Trek OCLV, Trek Lite Cross, Shimano 105, and Bontrager CX3.
Which years of the Trek Cronus CX Pro are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Cronus CX Pro for 2014, 2013, and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play