Quiver

Trek2022

2022 Trek Farley C Frameset

Fat

The 2022 Trek Farley C Frameset sits in the middle of the range for fat bikes. Reach 383 to 454 mm, stack 601 to 619 mm.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2022
Type
Fat
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Trek Farley C Frameset geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2022 Trek Farley C Frameset frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1119A 410mmB 601mmJ 1119mmH 455mmK 67mmC 594mmD 69.0°E 73.0°F 100mmG 419mmN 321mmL 757mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2022 Trek Farley C Frameset geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)383410441454
Stack(mm)601601619619
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.069.0
Seat tube angle(°)73.073.073.073.0
Effective top tube(mm)567594631644
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1092111911581171
BB drop(mm)67676767
BB height(mm)321321321321
Standover(mm)763757776774
Seat tube length(mm)394419470521
Head tube length(mm)100100120120

Stock build

3 partsFrameset only

Frame

Trek OCLV
Frame

Suspension

Cockpit

Headset

Keep your Farley C Frameset in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Trek Farley C Frameset?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Trek Farley C Frameset in size L?
In size L, reach is 441 mm and stack is 619 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2022 Trek Farley C Frameset?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2022 Trek Farley C Frameset ship with?
The stock build includes Trek OCLV, Trek Farley, and FSA IS2.
Which years of the Trek Farley C Frameset are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Farley C Frameset for 2022, 2027, 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play