Quiver

Trek2027

2027 Trek FX+ Midstep

CommuterE-bike

The 2027 Trek FX+ Midstep sits more upright than most commuter bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 382 to 393 mm, stack 604 to 650 mm. The FX+ 1 Midstep build comes with Shimano CUES U2000 ESSA shifting and Bontrager GR0 Comp tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
FX+
Model year
2027
Frame
Midstep
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Trek FX+ Midstep geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)382385393
Stack(mm)604620650
Head tube angle(°)70.070.571.0
Effective top tube(mm)569574592
Chainstay length(mm)468468468
Wheelbase(mm)109210951109
BB drop(mm)707070
BB height(mm)286286286
Standover(mm)655672693
Seat tube length(mm)408463507
Head tube length(mm)155170200

Stock build

FX+ 1 Midstep8 parts

Drivetrain

ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your FX+ 1 Midstep in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

FX+ 2 Midstep

The stock build is under review.

Keep your FX+ 2 Midstep in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Trek FX+ Midstep?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Trek FX+ Midstep in size M?
In size M, reach is 385 mm and stack is 620 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Trek FX+ Midstep?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2027 Trek FX+ 1 Midstep ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Acera M315, Trek drive, Bontrager GR0 Comp, and Trek Rush BH-286.
Which years of the Trek FX+ are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek FX+ for 2027, 2012, 2011, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play