Quiver

Trek2011

2011 Trek Lane

Reach 359 to 393 mm, stack 527 to 631 mm. The Lane build comes with Shimano 2303 shifting and Formula RB31 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Lane
Model year
2011
Drivetrain
Shimano 2303
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2011 Trek Lane geometry by size
Measurement505254565861
Reach(mm)359366372378383393
Stack(mm)527547563584606631
Head tube angle(°)72.072.072.072.072.072.0
Effective top tube(mm)509524537553568590
Chainstay length(mm)425425425425425425
Wheelbase(mm)9779911002101510291046
BB drop(mm)646462626060
Standover(mm)760780799821845868
Seat tube length(mm)506529548572595621
Head tube length(mm)86107126148171200

Stock build

12 parts

Frame

Trek Platinum
Frame

Drivetrain

Shimano 2303
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 8
Derailleur
Shimano Deore
Derailleur
SRAM PG-830
Cassette

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Lane in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2011 Trek Lane?
Geometry is listed for 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2011 Trek Lane in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 378 mm and stack is 584 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2011 Trek Lane?
The head tube angle is 72.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2011 Trek Lane ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Platinum, Shimano 2303, Formula RB31, and Tektro Oryz.
Which years of the Trek Lane are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Lane for 2011 and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play