Quiver

Trek2005

2005 Trek Liquid

The Liquid 25 build comes with Shimano Deore LX shifting and Bontrager ACX tires.

Source: media.trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Liquid
Model year
2005
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
media.trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2005 Trek Liquid geometry by size
Measurement15.517.519.521.5
Effective top tube(mm)554592629645
Chainstay length(mm)439439439439
Wheelbase(mm)1053109211301147
BB height(mm)308308308308
Standover(mm)710745782822
Head tube length(mm)105125145165

Stock build

Liquid 2513 parts

Suspension

Manitou Black Super
Fork

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
Cassette
Shimano HG-53
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 630mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Liquid 25 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Liquid 5515 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur
Derailleur
Cassette
Shimano Deore XT
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 650mm
Bontrager Race Lite
StemFrom the manufacturer: Length 90mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Liquid 55 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Liquid 6515 parts

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Deore XT
Derailleur
Derailleur
Cassette

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 710mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Liquid 65 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2005 Trek Liquid?
Geometry is listed for 15.5, 17.5, 19.5, and 21.5.
What does the 2005 Trek Liquid 25 ship with?
The stock build includes Manitou Black Super, Shimano Deore, Bontrager ACX, and Hayes HFX-Mag HD hydraulic discs.
Which years of the Trek Liquid are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Liquid for 2005 and 2004.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play