Quiver

Trek2024

2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1

Road

The 2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1 sits at the aggressive end of the range for a road bike, with a steeper head angle. Reach 383 to 407 mm, stack 506 to 606 mm.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Émonda
Model year
2024
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1 geometry by size
Measurement50525456586062
Reach(mm)383388390395400404407
Stack(mm)506518526549567586606
Head tube angle(°)72.172.873.073.573.873.973.9
Effective top tube(mm)522535544560573586598
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410411411412
Wheelbase(mm)97497798198399210011010
BB drop(mm)72727070686868
Standover(mm)696720733758783801820
Seat tube length(mm)453482496525553573593
Head tube length(mm)100110120140160180200

Stock build

3 partsFrameset only

Suspension

Trek Emonda SLR
Fork

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Seatpost

Keep your Émonda SLR RSL H1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1?
Geometry is listed for 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60, and 62.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1 in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 395 mm and stack is 549 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1?
The head tube angle is 73.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2024 Trek Émonda SLR RSL H1 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Emonda SLR, Bontrager Expander Plug, and Trek Not.
Which years of the Trek Émonda are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Émonda for 2024, 2025, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play