Quiver

Trek2010

2010 Trek Navigator 2.0

The Navigator 2.0 build comes with Shimano C102 shifting and Bontrager H2 tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2010
Frame
2.0
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano C102
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Trek Navigator 2.0 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSML
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.069.0
Effective top tube(mm)565580588615
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1020103410421068
BB height(mm)282282282282
Standover(mm)670706727768
Head tube length(mm)120155155205

Stock build

7 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Derailleur
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Navigator 2.0 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Trek Navigator 2.0?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and L.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Trek Navigator 2.0?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2010 Trek Navigator 2.0 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha, Rst Neon T, Shimano C102, and Bontrager H2.
Which years of the Trek Navigator are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Navigator for 2010, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2005, and 2004.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play