Quiver

Trek2011

2011 Trek Navigator 2.0 WSD

The Navigator 2.0 WSD build comes with Shimano M191 shifting and Bontrager H2 tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2011
Frame
2.0 WSD
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Drivetrain
Shimano M191
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2011 Trek Navigator 2.0 WSD geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Head tube angle(°)69.069.069.0
Effective top tube(mm)561583601
Chainstay length(mm)435435435
Wheelbase(mm)101510371055
BB height(mm)282282282
Standover(mm)503503503
Head tube length(mm)140155180

Stock build

7 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Derailleur
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Navigator 2.0 WSD in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2011 Trek Navigator 2.0 WSD?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What is the head tube angle of the 2011 Trek Navigator 2.0 WSD?
The head tube angle is 69.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2011 Trek Navigator 2.0 WSD ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha, SR Suntour NEX, Shimano M191, and Bontrager H2.
Which years of the Trek Navigator are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Navigator for 2011, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2005, and 2004.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play