Quiver

Trek2020

2020 Trek Powerfly Women's

E-bike

Reach 376 to 448 mm, stack 597 to 638 mm. The Powerfly 5 Women's build comes with SRAM SX Eagle shifting and Bontrager XR3 Comp tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2020
Frame
Women's
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and L
Drivetrain
SRAM SX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Trek Powerfly Women's geometry by size
MeasurementXSSML
Reach(mm)376385413448
Stack(mm)597597620638
Head tube angle(°)68.568.569.669.6
Effective top tube(mm)554563595636
Chainstay length(mm)474474485485
Wheelbase(mm)1111112011601234
BB drop(mm)46465454
BB height(mm)310310316316
Standover(mm)740752761785
Seat tube length(mm)356394419470
Head tube length(mm)120120120140

Stock build

14 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha Platinum
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments rebound adjustment

Drivetrain

SRAM SX Eagle single-click
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Derailleur
SRAM SX Eagle
Cassette
Crankset
VP 536
Pedals

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line CX
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Tektro HD-M275
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic Disc

Cockpit

Headset

Keep your Powerfly 5 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Trek Powerfly Women's?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Trek Powerfly Women's in size M?
In size M, reach is 413 mm and stack is 620 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Trek Powerfly Women's?
The head tube angle is 69.6 degrees in size M.
What does the 2020 Trek Powerfly 5 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha Platinum, RockShox Recon RL, SRAM SX Eagle single-click, and Bosch Performance Line CX.
Which years of the Trek Powerfly are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Powerfly for 2020, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play