Quiver

Trek2018

2018 Trek Procaliber Women's

XC

The 2018 Trek Procaliber Women's sits more upright than most XC bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 370 to 427 mm, stack 563 to 595 mm. The Procaliber 6 Women's build comes with Shimano SLX M7020 shifting and Bontrager XR2 Team Issue tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2018
Frame
Women's
Type
XC
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, and ML
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Trek Procaliber Women's geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMML
Reach(mm)370382412427
Stack(mm)563563595595
Head tube angle(°)69.069.369.569.5
Effective top tube(mm)541558599617
Chainstay length(mm)425425435435
Wheelbase(mm)1037105310981113
BB drop(mm)48485858
BB height(mm)302302311311
Standover(mm)735753750764
Seat tube length(mm)343368419444
Head tube length(mm)100100Not available90
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

15 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha Platinum
Frame

Suspension

RockShox Recon RL Gold
Fork

Drivetrain

Shimano SLX M7000
Shifter
Shimano SLX M7000
Cassette
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface CinchFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface Cinch
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 120 TPI

Brakes

Shimano Deore M425
Brake

Cockpit

Headset

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Procaliber 6 Women's in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Trek Procaliber Women's?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, and ML.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Trek Procaliber Women's in size M?
In size M, reach is 412 mm and stack is 595 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Trek Procaliber Women's?
The head tube angle is 69.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2018 Trek Procaliber 6 Women's ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha Platinum, RockShox Recon RL Gold, Shimano SLX M7000, and Bontrager XR2 Team Issue.
Which years of the Trek Procaliber are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Procaliber for 2018, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2020, 2019, 2017, and 2016.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play