Quiver

Trek2025

2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5

TrailE-bike

The 2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 sits more aggressive than most trail bikes. Reach 435 to 520 mm, stack 594 to 668 mm. The Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 build comes with Bontrager Line TLR 30 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Rail+
Model year
2025
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1229A 455mmB 627mmJ 1229mmH 446mmK 18mmC 591mmD 65.0°E 77.7°F 100mmG 410mmN 345mmL 775mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)435455495520
Stack(mm)594627645668
Head tube angle(°)65.065.065.064.9
Seat tube angle(°)77.977.777.577.4
Effective top tube(mm)562591638669
Chainstay length(mm)446446446446
Wheelbase(mm)1201122912771313
BB drop(mm)12181717
BB height(mm)345345345345
Standover(mm)763775775798
Seat tube length(mm)380410435470
Head tube length(mm)100100120145

Stock build

4 parts

Suspension

RockShox Zeb Select
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 38mm

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Rim material AluminumFrom the manufacturer: Spoke count 28
Bontrager Brevard Pro XR
Tire

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Keep your Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 in size L?
In size L, reach is 495 mm and stack is 645 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5?
The head tube angle is 65.0 degrees in size L.
What does the 2025 Trek Rail+ 9.7 Gen 5 ship with?
The stock build includes RockShox Zeb Select, Bontrager Line TLR 30, and Bontrager Line.
Which years of the Trek Rail+ are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Rail+ for 2025, 2027, and 2026.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play