Quiver

Trek2018

2018 Trek Slash Frameset

Reach 431 to 481 mm, stack 608 to 631 mm.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2018
Geometry labels
M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Trek Slash Frameset geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2018 Trek Slash Frameset frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1219A 459mmB 618mmJ 1219mmH 433mmK 21mmC 635mmD 65.6°E 74.1°F 110mmG 468mmN 352mmL 778mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2018 Trek Slash Frameset geometry by size
MeasurementMLXL
Reach(mm)431459481
Stack(mm)608618631
Head tube angle(°)65.665.665.6
Seat tube angle(°)74.174.174.1
Effective top tube(mm)605635661
Chainstay length(mm)433433433
Wheelbase(mm)118612191247
BB drop(mm)212121
BB height(mm)352352352
Standover(mm)784778776
Seat tube length(mm)419468522
Head tube length(mm)100110125

Stock build

3 partsFrameset only

Frame

Trek OCLV
Frame

Cockpit

StemFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"
Trek Knock Block
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type Sealed Cartridge

Keep your Slash Frameset in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Trek Slash Frameset?
Geometry is listed for M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Trek Slash Frameset in size L?
In size L, reach is 459 mm and stack is 618 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Trek Slash Frameset?
The head tube angle is 65.6 degrees in every size.
What does the 2018 Trek Slash Frameset ship with?
The stock build includes Trek OCLV and Bontrager Line.
Which years of the Trek Slash Frameset are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Slash Frameset for 2018.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play