Quiver

Trek2020

2020 Trek Top Fuel

Reach 410 to 515 mm, stack 590 to 617 mm. The Top Fuel 8 build comes with SRAM NX Eagle shifting and Bontrager Kovee Comp 23 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2020
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Trek Top Fuel geometry drawing, size MLSide view of the 2020 Trek Top Fuel frame in size ML, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1168A 461mmB 590mmJ 1168mmH 434mmK 30mmC 614mmD 68.0°E 75.5°F 90mmG 445mmN 343mmL 731mm
Geometry drawing, size ML, to scale.
2020 Trek Top Fuel geometry by size
MeasurementSMMLLXLXXL
Reach(mm)410445461475492515
Stack(mm)590590590599608617
Head tube angle(°)68.068.068.068.068.068.0
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.575.575.575.575.5
Effective top tube(mm)563598614630650675
Chainstay length(mm)434434434434434434
Wheelbase(mm)111711521168118512061233
BB drop(mm)303030292929
BB height(mm)343343343343343343
Standover(mm)721726731741761776
Seat tube length(mm)394419445470521559
Head tube length(mm)909090100110120

Stock build

14 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha Platinum
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Spring type AirFrom the manufacturer: External adjustments rebound adjustment

Drivetrain

SRAM NX Eagle
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Derailleur
SRAM NX Eagle
CassetteSpeeds 12
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Bontrager Kovee Comp 23
WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Cockpit

Bontrager Rhythm
Stem
Trek Knock Block
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type Sealed Cartridge

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Top Fuel 8 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Trek Top Fuel?
Geometry is listed for S, M, ML, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Trek Top Fuel in size L?
In size L, reach is 475 mm and stack is 599 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Trek Top Fuel?
The head tube angle is 68.0 degrees in every size.
What does the 2020 Trek Top Fuel 8 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha Platinum, RockShox Recon RL, SRAM NX Eagle, and Bontrager Kovee Comp 23.
Which years of the Trek Top Fuel are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Top Fuel for 2020, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2011, and 2010.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play