Quiver

Commencal2027

2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX

EnduroE-bike

The 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes, with a slacker head angle. Reach 440 to 510 mm, stack 638.3 to 647.3 mm.

Source: commencal.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2027
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
commencal.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1258A 460mmB 642mmJ 1258mmH 445mmD 64.0°E 77.9°F 135mmG 420mmM 576mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)440460485510
Stack(mm)638.3642.3647.3647.3
Head tube angle(°)64646464
Seat tube angle(°)77.977.977.977.9
Chainstay length(mm)445445450450
Wheelbase(mm)123612581290.41315.4
Seat tube length(mm)380420440460
Fork length(mm)576576576576
Head tube length(mm)130134.5140140

Stock build

5 partsFrameset only

Frame

Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float X2 Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Powertrain

MotorFrom the manufacturer: Weight 2600 g

Cockpit

Keep your META POWER SX AVINOX FRAME COMMENCAL VIP META POWER SX AVINOX PURE WHITE 2027 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX in size L?
In size L, reach is 485 mm and stack is 647.3 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX?
The head tube angle is 64 degrees in every size.
What does the 2027 Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX FRAME COMMENCAL VIP META POWER SX AVINOX PURE WHITE 2027 ship with?
The stock build includes Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX, Fox Float X2 Factory, e*thirteen Helix, and Avinox M2S.
Which years of the Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Commencal META POWER SX AVINOX for 2027.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play