Quiver

Merida2026

2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K

EnduroE-bike

The 2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes. Reach 419 to 499 mm, stack 624 to 642 mm. The eONE-SIXTY 10K build comes with SRAM XX Eagle Transmission shifting and DT Swiss HXC 1501 wheels.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2026
Frame
10K
Type
Enduro
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K geometry by size
MeasurementXSHORTSHORTMIDLONGXLONG
Reach(mm)419439459479499
Stack(mm)624628633637642
Head tube angle(°)64.464.464.464.464.4
Effective top tube(mm)546567589610632
Chainstay length(mm)446446446446446
Wheelbase(mm)11991221124412661288
BB drop(mm)99999
Standover(mm)776770765760755
Seat tube length(mm)400410425445465
Fork length(mm)581581581581581
Head tube length(mm)100105110115120

Stock build

20 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-SIXTY CF4 III
Frame

Suspension

Fox 38 Grip X2 Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 170mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mmFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1 1/8" - 1,5"From the manufacturer: Stanchion diameter 38mm
Fox Float X2 Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

SRAM XX Eagle Transmission
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 52 t
SRAM XX Eagle Transmission
Cassette
SRAM XX Eagle Transmission
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility T-Type
Pedals

Powertrain

MotorFrom the manufacturer: Max torque 85 NmFrom the manufacturer: Peak power 600 WFrom the manufacturer: Sustained power 250 WFrom the manufacturer: Support modes ECO, Trail 1, Trail 2, Boost
Trendpower TPS-C15-58SD
Battery

Wheels & Tires

DT Swiss HXC 1501
Wheelset
Maxxis Assegai
TireFrom the manufacturer: Bead WTFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready
Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

SRAM Maven Ultimate
BrakePiston count 4From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Lever adjustments Independent bite point and reach adjustmentFrom the manufacturer: Pad compound OrganicFrom the manufacturer: Brake type Hydraulic
SRAM HS2
RotorFrom the manufacturer: Thickness 2mm

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Rise 0°

Seatpost & Saddle

Proxim Nembo Tirox
Saddle

Keep your eONE-SIXTY 10K in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K?
Geometry is listed for XSHORT, SHORT, MID, LONG, and XLONG.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K in size MID?
In size MID, reach is 459 mm and stack is 633 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K?
The head tube angle is 64.4 degrees in every size.
What does the 2026 Merida eONE-SIXTY 10K ship with?
The stock build includes Merida eONE-SIXTY CF4 III, Fox 38 Grip X2 Factory, SRAM XX Eagle Transmission, and Shimano EP801.
Which years of the Merida eONE-SIXTY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida eONE-SIXTY for 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play