Quiver

Merida2022

2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700

XCE-bike

The 2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700 sits more upright than most XC bikes. Reach 411 to 462 mm, stack 636 to 659 mm. The eBIG.NINE 700 build comes with Shimano XT M8100 Shadow+ 12 shifting and Maxxis Rekon Race tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2022
Frame
700
Type
XC
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700 geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700 frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1183A 427mmB 640mmJ 1183mmH 465mmK 63mmC 605mmD 67.5°E 74.5°F 120mmG 430mmL 750mmM 527mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700 geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)411427445462
Stack(mm)636640650659
Head tube angle(°)67.567.567.567.5
Seat tube angle(°)74.574.574.574.5
Effective top tube(mm)588605625645
Chainstay length(mm)465465465465
Wheelbase(mm)1165118312041225
BB drop(mm)62.562.562.562.5
Standover(mm)719750794835
Seat tube length(mm)380430480530
Fork length(mm)527527527527
Head tube length(mm)115120130140

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Merida eBIG.NINE LITE III
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 100mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 51mm

Drivetrain

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

TireWheel size 27.5 / 29Width 2.25 / 2.35 / 2.4TPI 60 / 120 TPIBead FoldingTubeless readyWeight 687 g

Brakes

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Rise 0°

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eBIG.NINE 700 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700 in size L?
In size L, reach is 445 mm and stack is 650 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700?
The head tube angle is 67.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2022 Merida eBIG.NINE 700 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida eBIG.NINE LITE III, SR Suntour RAIDON34 LOR, Shimano Deore M6100, and Shimano EP8.
Which years of the Merida eBIG.NINE are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida eBIG.NINE for 2022, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play