Quiver

Merida2019

2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E

EnduroE-bike

The 2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E sits more upright than most enduro bikes, with a steeper head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 420 to 480 mm, stack 608 to 663 mm. The eONE-SIXTY 900-E build comes with Shimano XT Di2 shifting and DT Swiss Spline HX1501 wheels.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2019
Frame
900-E
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano XT Di2
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1202A 440mmB 626mmJ 1202mmH 440mmK 13mmC 608mmD 66.5°E 75.0°F 120mmG 430mmL 727mmM 571mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)420440460480
Stack(mm)608626644663
Head tube angle(°)66.566.566.566.5
Seat tube angle(°)75757575
Effective top tube(mm)583608634658
Chainstay length(mm)439.5439.5439.5439.5
Wheelbase(mm)1174120212301258
BB drop(mm)12.512.512.512.5
Standover(mm)724727757789
Seat tube length(mm)410430470510
Fork length(mm)571571571571
Head tube length(mm)100120140160

Stock build

18 parts

Frame

Merida eONE-SIXTY LITE
Frame

Suspension

Fox 36 E-BIKE Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 160mm
Fox Float X2 Factory
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
KMC x11e
Chain
Shimano E8050
Crankset

Powertrain

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT86
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your eONE-SIXTY 900-E in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E in size L?
In size L, reach is 460 mm and stack is 644 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E?
The head tube angle is 66.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Merida eONE-SIXTY 900-E ship with?
The stock build includes Merida eONE-SIXTY LITE, Fox 36 E-BIKE Factory, Shimano XT Di2, and Shimano E8000.
Which years of the Merida eONE-SIXTY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida eONE-SIXTY for 2019, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play