Quiver

Merida2019

2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY

Trail

The 2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY sits in the middle of the range for trail bikes. Reach 415 to 475 mm, stack 607 to 626 mm. The ONE-TWENTY 400 build comes with Shimano SLX Shadow+ shifting and Maxxis Forekaster tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2019
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1161A 435mmB 607mmJ 1161mmH 435mmK 40mmC 592mmD 67.3°E 75.5°F 95mmG 440mmL 718mmM 541mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)415435455475
Stack(mm)607607616626
Head tube angle(°)67.367.367.367.3
Seat tube angle(°)75.575.575.575.5
Effective top tube(mm)572592614637
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)11411160.711851208
BB drop(mm)40404040
Standover(mm)703718745770
Seat tube length(mm)400440480520
Fork length(mm)541541541541
Head tube length(mm)9595105115

Stock build

ONE-TWENTY 40016 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE
Frame

Suspension

SR Suntour XCR34
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mm

Drivetrain

ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano MT200
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 400 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 50018 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE
Frame

Suspension

SR Suntour Raidon 34
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mmFront axle / spacing 15x110 (Boost)Brake mount 180Stanchion diameter 34mmWeight ~2020 g

Drivetrain

ShifterSpeeds 12
Shimano Deore
Derailleur
ChainSpeeds 10

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano MT200
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 740mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 500 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 60017 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano MT500
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 600 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 600017 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY CFA
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mm

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano MT500
Brake
Shimano SM-RT56
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 6000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 80017 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mm

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano MT500
Brake
Shimano SM-RT56
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 800 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 800018 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY CF4
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mmFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 15x100 / 15x110 BOOSTFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter Tapered (1 1/8" to 1.5")From the manufacturer: Min rotor size 160mmFrom the manufacturer: Max rotor size 203mm

Drivetrain

Derailleur
SRAM X01 Eagle
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
SRAM GX Eagle
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Compatibility 118L
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
attached
Hub

Brakes

SRAM Code RSC
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 8000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 900017 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY CF4
Frame

Suspension

Fox 34 Float SC Factory
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 120mm
Fox Float Factory
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune CL/RM/CMMFrom the manufacturer: Weight 310 g

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano RT900
Rotor

Cockpit

Merida TEAM TR
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 760mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 9000 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY in size L?
In size L, reach is 455 mm and stack is 616 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY?
The head tube angle is 67.3 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Merida ONE-TWENTY 400 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE, SR Suntour XCR34, Shimano SLX Shadow+, and Maxxis Forekaster.
Which years of the Merida ONE-TWENTY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida ONE-TWENTY for 2019, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2022, 2021, and 2020.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play