Quiver

Merida2024

2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY

Trail

The 2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY sits at the aggressive end of the range for a trail bike. Reach 425 to 505 mm, stack 604 to 622 mm. The ONE-TWENTY 300 build comes with Shimano CUES U6000 shifting and Maxxis Rekon tires.

Source: merida-bikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Merida
Model year
2024
Type
Trail
Drivetrain
Varies by build
Rear shock
Varies by build
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
merida-bikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY geometry drawing, size MIDSide view of the 2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY frame in size MID, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1199A 465mmB 613mmJ 1199mmH 435mmK 40mmC 590mmD 66.0°E 78.5°F 105mmG 425mmL 752mmM 541mm
Geometry drawing, size MID, to scale.
2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY geometry by size
MeasurementXSHORTSHORTMIDLONGXLONG
Reach(mm)425445465485505
Stack(mm)604609613618622
Head tube angle(°)6666666666
Seat tube angle(°)78.578.578.578.578.5
Effective top tube(mm)548569590611632
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)11551177119912211243
BB drop(mm)4040404040
Standover(mm)748750752754756
Seat tube length(mm)400410425445470
Fork length(mm)541541541541541
Head tube length(mm)95100105110115

Stock build

ONE-TWENTY 30016 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE V
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Travel 130mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mm

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

TireBead Folding
Merida COMP CC II
Rim

Brakes

Shimano MT200
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Post Mount

Cockpit

Merida Comp TR
HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 300 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

ONE-TWENTY 60016 parts

Frame

Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE V
Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 29From the manufacturer: Travel 130mmFrom the manufacturer: Offset 44mm
RockShox Deluxe Select+
Rear shockFrom the manufacturer: Tune R55/C22

Drivetrain

KMC X12
Chain
Shimano Deore MT512
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct MountFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12
Shimano MT501
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Shimano SM-RT30
Rotor

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 30mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 780mm
StemFrom the manufacturer: Rise 0°

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your ONE-TWENTY 600 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY?
Geometry is listed for XSHORT, SHORT, MID, LONG, and XLONG.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY in size MID?
In size MID, reach is 465 mm and stack is 613 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY?
The head tube angle is 66 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Merida ONE-TWENTY 300 ship with?
The stock build includes Merida ONE-TWENTY LITE V, SR Suntour XCR34 2CR, Shimano CUES U6000, and Maxxis Rekon.
Which years of the Merida ONE-TWENTY are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Merida ONE-TWENTY for 2024, 2026, 2025, 2022, 2021, 2020, and 2019.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play