Quiver

Mondraker2025

2025 Mondraker Chaser R

EnduroE-bike

The 2025 Mondraker Chaser R sits more aggressive than most enduro bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 450 to 510 mm, stack 622 to 640 mm. The Chaser R build comes with SRAM GX Eagle shifting and Maxxis Rekon tires.

Source: mondraker.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Chaser
Model year
2025
Frame
R
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
mondraker.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2025 Mondraker Chaser R geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2025 Mondraker Chaser R frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1245A 470mmB 622mmJ 1245mmH 455mmC 625mmD 65.5°E 76.0°F 110mmG 420mmN 350mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2025 Mondraker Chaser R geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)450470490510
Stack(mm)622622640640
Head tube angle(°)65.565.565.565.5
Seat tube angle(°)76767676
Effective top tube(mm)605625650670
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1225124512651285
BB height(mm)350350350350
Seat tube length(mm)380420450490
Head tube length(mm)110110130130

Stock build

21 parts

Frame

Mondraker Chaser
Frame

Suspension

Fox Float GRIP Rhythm
Fork
Fox Float Rhythm
Rear shock

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 160mm
SRAM X-Sync 2 Eagle
Chainring

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line CX
Motor

Wheels & Tires

TireBead Folding

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mm

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Chaser R in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2025 Mondraker Chaser R?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2025 Mondraker Chaser R in size L?
In size L, reach is 490 mm and stack is 640 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2025 Mondraker Chaser R?
The head tube angle is 65.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2025 Mondraker Chaser R ship with?
The stock build includes Mondraker Chaser, Fox Float GRIP Rhythm, SRAM SX Eagle, and Bosch Performance Line CX.
Which years of the Mondraker Chaser are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Mondraker Chaser for 2025 and 2024.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play