Quiver

Mondraker2024

2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR

EnduroE-bike

The 2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR sits in the middle of the range for enduro bikes. Reach 440 to 500 mm, stack 632 to 650 mm. The Crafty Carbon XR build comes with SRAM X01 Eagle shifting and Maxxis Minion DHF tires.

Source: mondraker.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Crafty
Model year
2024
Type
Enduro
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
SRAM X01 Eagle
Rear shock
Öhlins TTX
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
mondraker.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1255A 460mmB 632mmJ 1255mmH 455mmC 635mmD 64.5°E 75.0°F 110mmG 420mmN 358mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)440460480500
Stack(mm)632632650650
Head tube angle(°)64.564.564.564.5
Seat tube angle(°)75757575
Effective top tube(mm)615635660680
Chainstay length(mm)455455455455
Wheelbase(mm)1235125512801300
BB height(mm)358358358358
Seat tube length(mm)380420450480
Head tube length(mm)110110130130

Stock build

21 parts

Frame

Mondraker Crafty Stealth
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12Weight 453 g
e*thirteen TRS
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Crank length 165mm
SRAM X-Sync 2 Eagle
Chainring

Powertrain

Bosch Performance Line
Motor

Wheels & Tires

Maxxis Minion DHR II
Tire

Brakes

SRAM Code Stealth Silver
Brake

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Width 800mm
Onoff Desert
Grips

Seatpost & Saddle

fizik Terra Aidon X5
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Weight 272 gFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell Nylon

Keep your Crafty Carbon XR in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR in size L?
In size L, reach is 480 mm and stack is 650 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR?
The head tube angle is 64.5 degrees in every size.
What does the 2024 Mondraker Crafty Carbon XR ship with?
The stock build includes Mondraker Crafty Stealth, Öhlins RXF 38 M.2 29, SRAM GX Eagle, and Bosch Performance Line.
Which years of the Mondraker Crafty are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Mondraker Crafty for 2024, 2027, 2026, and 2025.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play