Quiver

Specialized2011

2011 Specialized Allez Steel Double

Road

The 2011 Specialized Allez Steel Double is a road bike. The Allez Steel Double build comes with Shimano 2300 shifting and Specialized All Condition Sport tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Allez
Model year
2011
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Shimano 2300
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2011 Specialized Allez Steel Double geometry by size
Measurement47495254565861
Head tube angle(°)7171.7572.572.5737373.5
Seat tube angle(°)7675.57473.573.257372.5
Chainstay length(mm)392405405405405407410
Wheelbase(mm)96197497598299110081018
Standover(mm)767746767791817841866
Seat tube length(mm)490510540560580600630
Head tube length(mm)777797122147172197

Stock build

11 parts

Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Shimano HG50
Cassette
Chain
Crankset

Wheels & Tires

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Allez Steel Double in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2011 Specialized Allez Steel Double?
Geometry is listed for 47, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What is the head tube angle of the 2011 Specialized Allez Steel Double?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2011 Specialized Allez Steel Double ship with?
The stock build includes Reynolds 520, Specialized Allez, Shimano R400, and Specialized All Condition Sport.
Which years of the Specialized Allez are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Allez for 2011, 2026, 2025, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play