Quiver

Specialized2018

2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp

Gravel

The 2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp sits at the upright end of the range for a gravel bike. Reach 353 to 379 mm, stack 563 to 613 mm. The Diverge Women's E5 Comp build comes with Shimano 105 Ez shifting and Specialized AXIS Elite wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Diverge
Model year
2018
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
44, 48, 52, 54, and 56
Drivetrain
Shimano 105 Ez
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp geometry drawing, size 52Side view of the 2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp frame in size 52, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1011A 367mmB 574mmJ 1011mmH 421mmK 85mmC 533mmD 71.0°E 74.0°F 90mmG 440mmN 265mmL 726mmM 390mm
Geometry drawing, size 52, to scale.
2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp geometry by size
Measurement4448525456
Reach(mm)353360367373379
Stack(mm)563569574592613
Head tube angle(°)70.570.87171.972.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.5747474
Effective top tube(mm)515524533549561
Chainstay length(mm)419419421421422
Wheelbase(mm)100410041011994997
BB drop(mm)8585858585
BB height(mm)265265265265265
Standover(mm)686704726752776
Seat tube length(mm)370405440473500
Fork length(mm)390390390390390
Head tube length(mm)108Not available909095
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

11 parts

Suspension

Specialized Diverge
ForkFrom the manufacturer: Front axle / spacing 12x100

Drivetrain

Shimano 105
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Derailleur
Shimano 105
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
Shimano 105
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11From the manufacturer: Range 11-32
KMC X11 EL
ChainFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Tektro Spyre
Brake

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Diverge Women's E5 Comp in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp?
Geometry is listed for 44, 48, 52, 54, and 56.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp in size 52?
In size 52, reach is 367 mm and stack is 574 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size 52.
What does the 2018 Specialized Diverge Women's E5 Comp ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Diverge, Shimano 105, Specialized AXIS Elite, and Tektro Spyre.
Which years of the Specialized Diverge are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Diverge for 2018, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play