Quiver

Specialized2021

2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5

Gravel

The 2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5 sits more upright than most gravel bikes. Reach 357 to 410 mm, stack 529 to 635 mm. The Diverge Elite E5 build comes with Shimano GRX RX400 shifting and Specialized AXIS Elite wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Diverge
Model year
2021
Type
Gravel
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5 geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5 frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1035A 383mmB 578mmJ 1035mmH 432mmK 80mmD 71.3°E 73.5°F 155mmG 470mmN 270mmL 763mmM 390mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5 geometry by size
Measurement44495254565861
Reach(mm)357365374383392401410
Stack(mm)529545561578599618635
Head tube angle(°)69.57070.571.2571.7571.7571.75
Seat tube angle(°)74.57473.7573.573.573.573.5
Chainstay length(mm)432432432432432432432
Wheelbase(mm)1008101710271035104610611076
BB drop(mm)80808080808080
BB height(mm)270270270270270270270
Standover(mm)680703723763789808834
Seat tube length(mm)363390430470500530560
Fork length(mm)390390390390390390390
Head tube length(mm)110125140155175195213

Stock build

10 parts

Frame

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Actuation type Mechanical
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 t
ChainSpeeds 10

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Diverge Elite E5 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5?
Geometry is listed for 44, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5 in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 383 mm and stack is 578 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5?
The head tube angle is 71.25 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2021 Specialized Diverge Elite E5 ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Diverge E5, Shimano GRX RX400, Specialized AXIS Elite, and Specialized Bridge Saddle.
Which years of the Specialized Diverge are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Diverge for 2021, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, and 2015.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play