Quiver

Specialized2009

2009 Specialized Langster Las Vegas

Reach 518 to 600 mm, stack 430 to 580 mm. The Langster Las Vegas build comes with Specialized Mondo Sport tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2009
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2009 Specialized Langster Las Vegas geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)518537548565582600
Stack(mm)430480500520540580
Seat tube angle(°)606560595659
Seat tube length(mm)405405405405407410
Head tube length(mm)170170170170172.5172.5

Stock build

5 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Keep your Langster Las Vegas in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2009 Specialized Langster Las Vegas?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2009 Specialized Langster Las Vegas in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 565 mm and stack is 520 mm.
What does the 2009 Specialized Langster Las Vegas ship with?
The stock build includes KMC Z-510HX 1, Specialized Mondo Sport, Specialized Ultralight, and Specialized Mindset.
Which years of the Specialized Langster are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Langster for 2009, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2010, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play