Quiver

Specialized2010

2010 Specialized Langster Moscow

The Langster Moscow build comes with Specialized Mondo Sport tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2010
Frame
Moscow
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Specialized Langster Moscow geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Head tube angle(°)71.7572.572.5737373.5
Seat tube angle(°)75.57473.573.257372.5
Chainstay length(mm)405405405405407410
Wheelbase(mm)97497598299110081018
Standover(mm)708742764786808839
Seat tube length(mm)430480500520540580
Head tube length(mm)110130155180205230

Stock build

7 parts

Frame

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Langster Moscow in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Specialized Langster Moscow?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Specialized Langster Moscow?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2010 Specialized Langster Moscow ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Langster A1, Shimano MX-30, Specialized Mondo Sport, and Specialized Rival.
Which years of the Specialized Langster are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Langster for 2010, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play