Quiver

Specialized2018

2018 Specialized Langster Street

Reach 362 to 420 mm, stack 480 to 573 mm. The Langster Street build comes with Specialized Axis Sport wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model year
2018
Frame
Street
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Specialized Langster Street geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2018 Specialized Langster Street frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 970A 390mmB 517mmJ 970mmH 395mmK 53mmC 538mmD 73.0°E 74.0°F 130mmG 500mmN 288mmL 780mmM 369mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2018 Specialized Langster Street geometry by size
Measurement46495254565861
Reach(mm)362372384390403409420
Stack(mm)480488503517537556573
Head tube angle(°)71727373747474
Seat tube angle(°)74747474747474
Effective top tube(mm)499512528538557568584
Chainstay length(mm)396396395395394394393
Wheelbase(mm)9489529609709809921008
BB drop(mm)555552.552.5505047.5
BB height(mm)285285287.5287.5290290292.5
Standover(mm)713733763780802821846
Seat tube length(mm)410440480500520540570
Fork length(mm)369369369369369369369
Head tube length(mm)95100115130150170190

Stock build

7 parts

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Langster Street in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Specialized Langster Street?
Geometry is listed for 46, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Specialized Langster Street in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 390 mm and stack is 517 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Specialized Langster Street?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2018 Specialized Langster Street ship with?
The stock build includes KMC Z510HX, Specialized Axis Sport, Tektro RB317, and Specialized Cowhorn.
Which years of the Specialized Langster are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Langster for 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play