Quiver

Specialized2010

2010 Specialized Roubaix SL2 DA

Road

The 2010 Specialized Roubaix SL2 DA is a road bike. The Roubaix S-Works SL2 DA build comes with Shimano Dura-Ace shifting and Shimano Dura-Ace wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Roubaix
Model year
2010
Frame
SL2 DA
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2010 Specialized Roubaix SL2 DA geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Head tube angle(°)72727272.572.573
Seat tube angle(°)75.57473.573.257372.5
Chainstay length(mm)412412415415418420
Wheelbase(mm)9839891000101010291038
Standover(mm)737759780801824849
Seat tube length(mm)445475495515540565
Head tube length(mm)125145165190225245

Stock build

9 parts

Frame

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Weight 671 g
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 30 tFrom the manufacturer: Mount type standardFrom the manufacturer: Weight 216 g
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano 12-speed
Shimano Dura-Ace
Chain

Wheels & Tires

TireCompound GRIPTONTPI 120 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Not tubeless readyWeight ~220 g

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type Mineral

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Roubaix S-Works SL2 DA in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2010 Specialized Roubaix SL2 DA?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What is the head tube angle of the 2010 Specialized Roubaix SL2 DA?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2010 Specialized Roubaix S-Works SL2 DA ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized S-Works Roubaix FACT, Shimano Dura-Ace, Shimano Dura-Ace, and Shimano Dura-Ace.
Which years of the Specialized Roubaix are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Roubaix for 2010, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play