Quiver

Specialized2026

2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport

Road

The 2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport sits more upright than most road bikes. Reach 353 to 403 mm, stack 543 to 665 mm. The Roubaix SL8 Sport build comes with Shimano 105 Di2 shifting and DT Swiss G540 wheels.

Checked .

Key facts

Model
Roubaix
Model year
2026
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Shimano 105 Di2
Geometry
Complete for every size
Checked

Geometry by size

2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport geometry by size
Measurement44495254565861
Reach(mm)353363370381389397403
Stack(mm)543549566585605630665
Head tube angle(°)69.370.871.572.3737373.5
Seat tube angle(°)7574747473.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)503523534550569584600
Chainstay length(mm)418418418420420423423
BB drop(mm)80808078787878
BB height(mm)269269269270270271271
Standover(mm)686719747766787809847
Seat tube length(mm)365410445465485505545
Fork length(mm)375375375375375375375
Head tube length(mm)9090105122140168202
Sources agree

Stock build

19 parts

Frame

Suspension

ForkFrom the manufacturer: Wheel size 700cFrom the manufacturer: Brake mount flat-mountFrom the manufacturer: Spring type Air

Drivetrain

ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Weight 306 g
Shimano 105 Di2
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Weight 302 gFrom the manufacturer: Total capacity 41 t
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 12From the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 tFrom the manufacturer: Actuation type MechanicalFrom the manufacturer: Mount type FrontFrom the manufacturer: Weight 247 g
Cassette
ChainSpeeds 12From the manufacturer: Compatibility HG 12-speedWeight 252 g
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface compactFrom the manufacturer: Spindle / BB interface Hollowtech II
Shimano Threaded BSA
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

WheelsetFrom the manufacturer: Internal rim width 24mmFrom the manufacturer: Tubeless ready yes

Brakes

Shimano CUES
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 2From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount
Shimano CUES
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Piston count 2From the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Cockpit

HandlebarFrom the manufacturer: Clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Width 420mm
Specialized Future Pro
StemFrom the manufacturer: Bar clamp diameter 31.8mmFrom the manufacturer: Material Aluminum

Seatpost & Saddle

Specialized Pavé
SeatpostFrom the manufacturer: Material Carbon
SaddleFrom the manufacturer: Base / shell Body Geometry

Keep your Roubaix SL8 Sport in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport?
Geometry is listed for 44, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 381 mm and stack is 585 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport?
The head tube angle is 72.3 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2026 Specialized Roubaix SL8 Sport ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized FACT 10R, Specialized Future Shock 3.2, Shimano 105 R7120, and DT Swiss G540.
Which years of the Specialized Roubaix are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Roubaix for 2026, 2027, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play