Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc

Commuter

The 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc sits more aggressive than most commuter bikes, with a steeper head angle and a shorter rear center. Reach 395 to 420 mm, stack 574 to 650 mm. The Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc build comes with Shimano Sora shifting and Specialized AXIS Classic wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Sirrus
Model year
2015
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano Sora
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1060A 403mmB 591mmJ 1060mmH 435mmK 70mmC 580mmD 71.5°E 73.5°F 165mmG 485mmL 785mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)395403410420
Stack(mm)574591616650
Head tube angle(°)7171.57272
Seat tube angle(°)73.2573.57373
Effective top tube(mm)570580600620
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1051106010701091
BB drop(mm)70707070
Standover(mm)752785822861
Seat tube length(mm)440485530570
Head tube length(mm)150165190225

Stock build

9 parts

Frame

Specialized Sirrus FACT
Frame

Drivetrain

Shimano Sora
Shifter
DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Maximum cog 34 t
KMC X9
Chain
FSA Tempo
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 9

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 60 TPI

Brakes

Tektro Gemini
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc in size L?
In size L, reach is 410 mm and stack is 616 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc?
The head tube angle is 72 degrees in size L.
What does the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite Carbon Disc ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Sirrus FACT, Shimano Sora, Specialized AXIS Classic, and Tektro Gemini.
Which years of the Specialized Sirrus are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Sirrus for 2015, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play