Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite

Commuter

The 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite sits more aggressive than most commuter bikes, with a steeper head angle. Reach 392 to 422 mm, stack 552 to 648 mm. The Sirrus Elite build comes with Shimano Acera shifting and Specialized Espoir Sport Reflect tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Sirrus
Model year
2015
Frame
Elite
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Drivetrain
Shimano Acera
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1066A 406mmB 589mmJ 1066mmH 439mmK 70mmD 71.5°E 73.5°F 165mmG 485mmN 273mmL 780mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)392398406412422
Stack(mm)552572589614648
Head tube angle(°)70.57171.57272
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.2573.57373
Chainstay length(mm)439439439439439
Wheelbase(mm)10501058106610761097
BB drop(mm)7070707070
BB height(mm)272.5272.5272.5272.5272.5
Standover(mm)706745780814847
Seat tube length(mm)395440485530570
Head tube length(mm)130150165190225

Stock build

8 parts

Drivetrain

Derailleur
Shimano Alivio
Derailleur
Chain

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sirrus Elite in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite in size M?
In size M, reach is 406 mm and stack is 589 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2015 Specialized Sirrus Elite ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Acera, Specialized Espoir Sport Reflect, and Specialized Targa Sport.
Which years of the Specialized Sirrus are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Sirrus for 2015, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play