Quiver

Specialized2020

2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec

Commuter

The 2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec sits at the upright end of the range for a commuter bike. Reach 355 to 386 mm, stack 585 to 649 mm. The Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec build comes with Shimano 105 R7000 GS shifting and Specialized Espoir Sport Reflect tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Sirrus
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec geometry drawing, size MSide view of the 2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec frame in size M, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1039A 366mmB 619mmJ 1039mmH 435mmK 70mmD 71.0°E 73.5°F 156mmG 410mmN 275mmL 761mmM 390mm
Geometry drawing, size M, to scale.
2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)355366384386
Stack(mm)585619631649
Head tube angle(°)70717171.5
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.5
Chainstay length(mm)435435435435
Wheelbase(mm)1027103910601063
BB drop(mm)70707070
BB height(mm)275275275275
Standover(mm)714761788813
Seat tube length(mm)355410452.8483
Fork length(mm)390390390390
Head tube length(mm)125156169186

Stock build

7 parts

Drivetrain

Cassette
ChainSpeeds 11From the manufacturer: Links 118
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface compactCrank length 160 / 165 / 170 / 172.5 / 175mmWeight ~820 g

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Sources agreeManufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec in size L?
In size L, reach is 384 mm and stack is 631 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec?
The head tube angle is 71 degrees in size L.
What does the 2020 Specialized Sirrus Expert Carbon Women's Spec ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano 105 R7000 GS, Specialized Espoir Sport Reflect, TRP Flow, and Specialized Myth Sport.
Which years of the Specialized Sirrus are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Sirrus for 2020, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play