Quiver

Specialized2020

2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec

Commuter

The 2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec sits in the middle of the range for commuter bikes, with a steeper head angle. Reach 388 to 426 mm, stack 564 to 670 mm. The Sirrus V-Brake - Men's Spec build comes with Shimano Tourney shifting and Specialized Nimbus 2 tires.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Sirrus
Model year
2020
Geometry labels
S, M, L, XL, and XXL
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec geometry drawing, size LSide view of the 2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec frame in size L, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1071A 402mmB 610mmJ 1071mmH 440mmK 70mmD 71.5°E 73.5°F 176mmG 510mmN 275mmL 805mmM 410mm
Geometry drawing, size L, to scale.
2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXLXXL
Reach(mm)388400402414426
Stack(mm)564592610638670
Head tube angle(°)707171.57272
Seat tube angle(°)73.573.573.573.573
Chainstay length(mm)440440440440440
Wheelbase(mm)10561068107110871109
BB drop(mm)7070707070
BB height(mm)275275275275275
Standover(mm)735775805845875
Seat tube length(mm)430470510550580
Fork length(mm)410410410410410
Head tube length(mm)133159176203236

Stock build

7 parts

Drivetrain

DerailleurFrom the manufacturer: Mount type short cage
Shimano HG200
Cassette
Chain

Wheels & Tires

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Sirrus V-Brake - Men's Spec in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, XL, and XXL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec in size L?
In size L, reach is 402 mm and stack is 610 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake Men's Spec?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size L.
What does the 2020 Specialized Sirrus V-Brake - Men's Spec ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano EF500, Specialized Nimbus 2, and Specialized Canopy Sport.
Which years of the Specialized Sirrus are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Sirrus for 2020, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, and 2008.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play