Quiver

Specialized2017

2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition

Road

The 2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition sits more aggressive than most road bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 377 to 408 mm, stack 489 to 612 mm.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Venge
Model year
2017
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 981A 386mmB 543mmJ 981mmH 410mmK 69mmC 547mmD 73.0°E 73.5°F 150mmG 481mmN 273mmL 775mmM 358mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition geometry by size
Measurement46495254565861
Reach(mm)377386385386395401408
Stack(mm)489505526543564591612
Head tube angle(°)7072.25737373.573.574
Seat tube angle(°)7575.57473.573.257372.5
Effective top tube(mm)511518536547565581600
Chainstay length(mm)410410410410410410410
Wheelbase(mm)97497497498199210061014
BB drop(mm)7371.571.569696867.5
BB height(mm)267270270272.5272.5274274
Standover(mm)692730755775795826850
Seat tube length(mm)425441461481501524554
Fork length(mm)358358358358358358358
Head tube length(mm)100110130150170200220

Stock build

1 partFrameset only

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Venge S-Works ViAS Disc Sagan Edition in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition?
Geometry is listed for 46, 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition in size 54?
In size 54, reach is 386 mm and stack is 543 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2017 Specialized Venge ViAS Disc Sagan Edition?
The head tube angle is 73 degrees in size 54.
What does the 2017 Specialized Venge S-Works ViAS Disc Sagan Edition ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized Venge.
Which years of the Specialized Venge are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Venge for 2017, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play