Quiver

Trek2013

2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple)

Road

The 2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple) sits more upright than most road bikes, with a slacker head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 364 to 377 mm, stack 527 to 591 mm. The Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple) build comes with Shimano Ultegra shifting and Bontrager R3 tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Domane
Model year
2013
Type
Road
Geometry labels
47, 50, 52, 54, and 56
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple) geometry by size
Measurement4750525456
Reach(mm)364368371374377
Stack(mm)527546561575591
Head tube angle(°)71.071.171.371.371.9
Effective top tube(mm)509519530542554
Chainstay length(mm)420420420420420
Wheelbase(mm)986996100310101008
BB drop(mm)8080808078
Standover(mm)686716735754776
Seat tube length(mm)420450475500525
Head tube length(mm)110130145160175

Stock build

12 parts

Frame

Trek OCLV
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Ultegra
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
Derailleur
Shimano 105
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 10
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface Direct Mount
Trek BB90
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BB90

Wheels & Tires

TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 120 TPIFrom the manufacturer: Bead Folding

Brakes

Shimano Ultegra
Brake

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple) in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple)?
Geometry is listed for 47, 50, 52, 54, and 56.
What are the reach and stack of the 2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple) in size 52?
In size 52, reach is 371 mm and stack is 561 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple)?
The head tube angle is 71.3 degrees in size 52.
What does the 2013 Trek Domane 5.2 WSD (Triple) ship with?
The stock build includes Trek OCLV, Trek IsoSpeed, Shimano Ultegra, and Bontrager R3.
Which years of the Trek Domane are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Domane for 2013, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, and 2014.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play