Quiver

Trek2019

2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset

Trail

The 2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset sits at the aggressive end of the range for a trail bike, with a steeper head angle. Reach 433 to 487 mm, stack 603 to 612 mm.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
Fuel EX
Model year
2019
Type
Trail
Geometry labels
M, ML, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset geometry drawing, size MLSide view of the 2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset frame in size ML, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1173A 450mmB 603mmJ 1173mmH 432mmK 30mmC 616mmD 67.7°E 74.7°F 100mmG 440mmN 344mmL 742mm
Geometry drawing, size ML, to scale.
2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset geometry by size
MeasurementMMLLXL
Reach(mm)433450465487
Stack(mm)603603603612
Head tube angle(°)67.767.767.767.7
Seat tube angle(°)74.774.774.774.7
Effective top tube(mm)599616631657
Chainstay length(mm)432432432432
Wheelbase(mm)1156117311881214
BB drop(mm)30303030
BB height(mm)344344344344
Standover(mm)747742737747
Seat tube length(mm)419440470510
Head tube length(mm)100100100110

Stock build

3 partsFrameset only

Frame

Trek OCLV
Frame

Cockpit

StemFrom the manufacturer: Steerer diameter 1.5"
Trek Knock Block
HeadsetFrom the manufacturer: Bearing type Sealed Cartridge

Keep your Fuel EX C Frameset in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset?
Geometry is listed for M, ML, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset in size L?
In size L, reach is 465 mm and stack is 603 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset?
The head tube angle is 67.7 degrees in every size.
What does the 2019 Trek Fuel EX C Frameset ship with?
The stock build includes Trek OCLV and Bontrager Line.
Which years of the Trek Fuel EX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Fuel EX for 2019, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, and 2005.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play